Viðar Ingólfsson and Maístjarna in first place in tölt masters! Reykjarvík 2019


Today, a preliminary competition took place in tölt at the Reykjavík masters. Siguroddur Pétursson and Steggur frá Hrísdal was leading with the score of 8.13 and then Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson and Konsert frá Hofi got the same score. Then came the tölt master Viðar Ingólfsson with the his mare Maístjarna frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II and cored 8, 73 and is leading before the finals.

Sæti         Keppandi                                                                    Heildareinkunn

1              Viðar Ingólfsson / Maístjarna frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II         8,73

2-3            Siguroddur Pétursson / Steggur frá Hrísdal                    8,13

2-3            Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson / Konsert frá Hofi                  8,13

4              Hulda Gústafsdóttir / Draupnir frá Brautarholti                8,07

5              Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson / Hálfmáni frá Steinsholti       7,93

6              Þórarinn Ragnarsson / Hringur frá Gunnarsstöðum I        7,73

7              Lára Jóhannsdóttir / Gormur frá Herríðarhóli                   7,53

8-9            Hanna Rún Ingibergsdóttir / Grímur frá Skógarási           7,50

8-9            Sigurður Sigurðarson / Rauða-List frá Þjóðólfshaga 1     7,50

10             Janus Halldór Eiríksson / Blíða frá Laugarbökkum          7,47

11             Ævar Örn Guðjónsson / Vökull frá Efri-Brú                     7,43

12             Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason / Hnyðja frá Koltursey           7,40

13             Jóhanna Margrét Snorradóttir / Bárður frá Melabergi       7,37

14-15        Telma Tómasson / Baron frá Bala 1                               7,27

14-15        Hinrik Bragason / Hrókur frá Hjarðartúni                         7,27

16             Elin Holst / Frami frá Ketilsstöðum                                7,23

17             Matthías Leó Matthíasson / Taktur frá Vakurstöðum        7,17

18-20        Bergur Jónsson / Álfgrímur frá Syðri-Gegnishólum         7,13

18-20        Lena Zielinski / Líney frá Þjóðólfshaga 1                        7,13

18-20        Sigurður Sigurðarson / Ferill frá Búðarhóli                      7,13

21-22        Sina Scholz / Nói frá Saurbæ                                        6,93

21-22        John Sigurjónsson / Æska frá Akureyri                          6,93

23-24        Bergur Jónsson / Glampi frá Ketilsstöðum                     6,90

23-24        Matthías Leó Matthíasson / Galdur frá Leirubakka          6,90

25             Bylgja Gauksdóttir / Hrifla frá Hrafnkelsstöðum 1           6,87

26-27        Páll Bragi Hólmarsson / Sigurdís frá Austurkoti              6,83

26-27        Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir / Úlfur frá Mosfellsbæ              6,83

28             Þórarinn Eymundsson / Laukur frá Varmalæk                 6,80

29-30        Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason / Fregn frá Strandarhöfði       6,77

29-30        Ólöf Rún Guðmundsdóttir / Skál frá Skör                       6,77

31-32        Guðmundur Björgvinsson / Austri frá Úlfsstöðum           6,73

31-32        Ævar Örn Guðjónsson / Kolskör frá Hárlaugsstöðum 2   6,73

33             Hjörvar Ágústsson / Hrafnfinnur frá Sörlatungu              6,67

34             Bylgja Gauksdóttir / Vakning frá Feti                             6,60

35             Anna Björk Ólafsdóttir / Flugar frá Morastöðum             6,50

36-37        Janus Halldór Eiríksson / Sara frá Laugarbökkum          6,43

36-37        Þórarinn Eymundsson / Hlekkur frá Saurbæ                   6,43

38             Lea Schell / Snót frá Snóksdal I                                    6,37

39             Lilja S. Pálmadóttir / Fannar frá Hafsteinsstöðum           6,17

40             Alexandra Maria Dannenmann / Boði frá Breiðholti, Gbr. 5,83

41             Lea Schell / Eldey frá Þjórsárbakka                               5,77

42             Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson / Kría frá Kópavogi                 5,67

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.