Árni Björn and Flaumur frá Sólvangur on the topp!

Árni Björn and Flaumur frá Sólvangur came last but not least! They showed how to do it!

Now the preliminary round is finished in a four-gait masterclass and it was Árni Björn Pálsson and Flaumur frá Sólvangi who came last and showed how to do this! Their score was 8.033. Seckond was Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson and Hálfmáni frá Steinsholti with a score of 7.50 and in third place was the Landsmóts winner 2018 Elín Holst and Frami frá Ketilstöðum with a score of 7,467.

Sæti         Keppandi                                                                          Heildareinkunn

1              Árni Björn Pálsson / Flaumur frá Sólvangi                            8,03

2              Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson / Hálfmáni frá Steinsholti             7,50

3-4            Elin Holst / Frami frá Ketilsstöðum                                      7,47

3-4            Hulda Gústafsdóttir / Sesar frá Lönguskák                          7,47

5-7            Siguroddur Pétursson / Steggur frá Hrísdal                         7,43

5-7            Þórarinn Ragnarsson / Leikur frá Vesturkoti                         7,43

5-7            Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir / Vákur frá Vatnsenda                    7,43

8              Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason / Frægur frá Strandarhöfði          7,37

9              Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason / Dökkvi frá Strandarhöfði          7,23

10             Þórdís Erla Gunnarsdóttir / Sproti frá Enni                           7,20

11             Hanna Rún Ingibergsdóttir / Grímur frá Skógarási                 7,17

12             Matthías Leó Matthíasson / Taktur frá Vakurstöðum             7,13

13-14        John Sigurjónsson / Æska frá Akureyri                                6,97

13-14        Hanna Rún Ingibergsdóttir / Mörður frá Kirkjubæ                  6,97

15-17        Hanne Oustad Smidesang / Roði frá Hala                            6,93

15-17        Fredrica Fagerlund / Stormur frá Yztafelli                             6,93

15-17        Ólafur Ásgeirsson / Glóinn frá Halakoti                                6,93

18             Lea Schell / Eldey frá Þjórsárbakka                                     6,90

19-21        Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir / Kolbakur frá Morastöðum             6,87

19-21        Sigursteinn Sumarliðason / Háfeti frá Hákoti                        6,87

19-21        Ragnhildur Haraldsdóttir / Úlfur frá Mosfellsbæ                   6,87

22-23        Stella Sólveig Pálmarsdóttir / Pétur Gautur frá Strandarhöfði                              6,83

22-23        Bergur Jónsson / Álfgrímur frá Syðri-Gegnishólum               6,83

24             Guðmundur Björgvinsson / Jökull frá Rauðalæk                   6,80

25             Lena Zielinski / Líney frá Þjóðólfshaga 1                              6,70

26-29        Máni Hilmarsson / Lísbet frá Borgarnesi                              6,63

26-29        Bergur Jónsson / Glampi frá Ketilsstöðum                           6,63

26-29        Sigursteinn Sumarliðason / Alrún frá Dalbæ                         6,63

26-29        Hlynur Pálsson / Tenór frá Litlu-Sandvík                              6,63

30             Bylgja Gauksdóttir / Vakning frá Feti                                   6,50

31-32        Lilja S. Pálmadóttir / Mói frá Hjaltastöðum                           6,47

31-32        Snorri Dal / Ölur frá Akranesi                                              6,47

33-35        Bergrún Ingólfsdóttir / Þórbjörn frá Tvennu                          6,40

33-35        Hjörvar Ágústsson / Farsæll frá Hafnarfirði                          6,40

33-35        Janus Halldór Eiríksson / Askur frá Hveragerði                     6,40

36             Rósa Birna Þorvaldsdóttir / Frár frá Sandhól                        6,30

37             Guðmundur Björgvinsson / Sölvi frá Auðsholtshjáleigu         0,00

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.