Charlotte Cook and Sæla frá Þóreyjarnúpi with the best time in...

Charlotte Cook and Sæla frá Þóreyjarnúpi with the best time in 250 pace

Deila
Photo: Sofie Lathinen Carlsson

Fastest time after the first two heats today was Charlotte Cook representing Great Britain with Sæla frá Þóreyjarnúpi. She finished with an amazing time of 21,87 seconds.
Second fastest so far is Teitur Árnason and Tumi frá Borgarhóli with 21,93 and in 3rd Þorvaldur Árnason and Thyrnir från Knubbo with 22,09. The Pace Race continues tomorrow morning with heat 3 and 4, starting at 9.00 AM

01: Charlotte Cook [GB] – Sæla frá Þóreyjarnúpi [IS2006255474] – 21,87″
 
02: Teitur Árnason [WC] [IS] – Tumi frá Borgarhóli [IS2001158801] – 21,93″
 
03: Þorvaldur Árnason [SE] – Thyrnir från Knubbo [SE2001100506] – 22,09″
 
04: Markus Albrecht Schoch [CH] – Kóngur frá Lækjamóti [IS2002155124] – 22,18″
 
05: Lona Sneve [YR] [NO] – Stóri-Dímon frá Hraukbæ [IS1996165370] – 22,25″
 
06: Guðmundur Einarsson [WC] [SE] – Sproti frá Sjávarborg [IS1997157245] – 22,35″
 
07: Daníel Ingi Smárason [SE] – Hulda från Margaretehof [SE2002201834] – 22,37″
 
08: Konráð Valur Sveinsson [YR] [IS] – Sleipnir frá Skör [IS2009101486]- 22,49″
 
09: Helmut Bramesfeld [WC] [DE] – Blöndal vom Störtal [DE2001122960] – 22,58″
 
10: Ævar Örn Guðjónsson [IS] – Vaka frá Sjávarborg [IS2006257247] – 22,62″
 
11: Svavar Örn Hreiðarsson [IS] – Hekla frá Akureyri [IS2005265980] – 22,88″
 
12: Vicky Eggertsson [DE] – Salvör vom Lindenhof [DE2006241246] – 23,47″
 
13: Veronica Høgsveen Våland [NO] – Gáski frá Vindási [IS2003184949] – 23,51″
 
14: Elsa Teverud [YR] [SE] – Bíða frá Ríp [IS2004257012] – 23,90″
 
15: Nienke Schaafsma [NL] – Nátt frá Hefill [NL2001100016] – 24,56″
 
16: Elise Harryson [YR] [SE] – Lilja från Horshaga [SE2009200003] – 24,70″
 
17: Anna-Alice Kesenheimer [YR] [DE] – Vídalín frá Hamrahóli [IS2004186613] – 25,30″
 
18: Åsa Nevander Holmén [SE] – Blængur frá Árbæjarhjáleigu II [IS2003186990] – 25,42″
 
19: Desirée Alameri [YR] [FI] – Þeyr fra Guldbæk [DK2005107156] – 25,78″
 
20: Annika Kyrklund [FI] – Jara frá Horni I [IS2007277272] – 26,27″

21: Svenja Kohl [YR] [DE] – Svartur von Faxaból [DE2001134283] – 26,35″
 
 
Lena Ristic [YR] [AT] – Teikning frá Reykjum 1 [IS2007257777]
0,00″
 
Thomas Vilain Rørvang [DK] – Toppur frá Skarði 1 [IS2003135733]
0,00″
 
Oona Ylipuranen [YR] [FI] – Yngvi från Åleby [SE2005104313]
0,00″
 
Christian Indermaur [CH] – Máttur frá Torfunesi [IS2002166211]
0,00″
 
Annefloor Bouman [NL] – Kná frá Kálfsstöðum [IS2003258591]
0,00″
 
Charlotte White [YR] [NL] – Elja vom Waldhof [DE2003243076]
0,00″
 
Erik Spee [NL] – Ormur frá Framnesi [IS2006167040]
0,00″
 
 

ENGAR ATHUGASEMDIR

SKRIFA ATHUGASEMD