World Championships – Starting list breeding confirmation tomorrow!!

World Championships – Starting list breeding confirmation tomorrow!!

Deila

The updated starting list for the breedning show tomorrow is ready!!

Breedning show – confirmation monday 7/8

STARTING ORDER BREEDING

Conformation Assessment

Mares 5 years
09:00 – 09:10 SE2012204590 Hera från Backome Vignir Jónasson
09:10 – 09:20 IS2012235846 Buna frá Skrúð Björn H. Einarsson
09:20 – 09:30 NO2012202078 Terna fra Kleiva Erlingur Erlingsson
09:30 – 09:40 DE2012234220 Sóley von der Rehwiese Bergþór Eggertsson
09:40 – 09:50 DK2012200461 Kæra fra Slippen Jóhann R. Skúlason

09:50 – 10:00 Short break

Stallions 5 years
10:00 – 10:10 DK2012100113 Skinfaxi fra Lysholm Søren Madsen
10:10 – 10:20 NO2012102129 Viljar fra Kval Vignir Jónasson
10:20 – 10:30 SE2012104116 Hróður från Gröna Gången Erlingur Erlingsson
10:30 – 10:40 DE2012134043 Klakkur vom Kronshof II Frauke Schenzel
10:40 – 10:50 IS2012166201 Grani frá Torfunesi Sigurður V. Matthíass.
10:50 – 11:00 AT2012104842 Sígur-Greifi vom Panoramahof Thordís Hoyos

11:00 – 11:20 Short break

Mares 6 years
11:20 – 11:30 NO2011201083 Viska fra Folkenborg Bernt Severinsen
11:30 – 11:40 IS2011282311 Hervör frá Hamarsey Vignir Jónasson
11:40 – 11:50 DE2011234069 Jódís vom Kronshof Frauke Schenzel
11:50 – 12:00 DK2011200735 Hetja fra Nordal Rasmus M. Jensen
12:00 – 12:10 SE2011203240 Maístjarna från Knutshyttan Erlingur Erlingsson
12:10 – 12:20 NL2011200196 Dóttla van ´t Groote Veld Eric Winkler
12:20 – 12:30 AT2011270864 Elfa-Freyja von Fürstenbrunn Freija Thye

12:30 – 13:30 Lunch break

Stallions 6 years
13:30 – 13:40 IS2011186134 Finnur frá Ármóti Sigursteinn Sumarliðas
13:40 -13:50 DK2011100181 Sonur fra Dalur Sigurður Ó. Kristinss.
13:50 – 14:00 DE2011184531 Mjölnir vom Lipperthof Árni Björn Pálsson
14:00 – 14:10 NL2011100093 Þórjón frá Krá Agnar S. Stefánsson
14:10 – 14:20 NO2011101154 Vals fra Fagerholt Eyjólfur Þorsteinss.
14:20 – 14:30 SE2011103560 Glaður från Sundabakka Vignir Jónasson
14:30 – 14:40 Short break

CONFORMATION BREEDING 7.08.2017

Mares 7 years and older
14:40 – 14:50 IS2008281511 Hnit frá Koltursey Sigurður Matthíass.
14:50 -15:00 DK2010200202 Kátína fra Eskildsminde Högni Fróðason
15:00 – 15:10 NO2009208101 Kör fra Ytterbø Styrmir Árnason
15:10 – 15:20 SE2010201720 Victoria från Solbacken Eyvindur M.-Hreggvi.
15:20 – 15:30 BE2009201693 Lilja II frá Malou Lena Trappe
15:30 – 15:40 DE2009234135 Glódís vom Kronshof Frauke Schenzel
15:40 – 15:50 BE2009201723 Saga frá Malou Erik Spee
15:50 -16:00 AT2007240033 Sefja vom Vindstaðir Mayara Gerevini
16:00 – 16:20 Short break

Stallions 7 years and older
16:20 – 16:30 DE2010163414 Gear von der Igelsburg Þórður Þorgeirsson
16:30 – 16:40 NO2010104091 Bjartmar fra Nedre Sveen Agnar S. Stefánsson
16:40 – 16:50 FI2009112002 Freir fra Kaakkola Sölvi Sigurðarson
16:50 – 17:00 DK2008109008 Garpur fra Højgaarden Þórður Þorgeirsson
17:00 – 17:10 IS2009101167 Þórálfur frá Prestsbæ Þórarinn Eymundss.
17:10 – 17:20 SE2009110329 Viking från Österåker Vignir Jónasson
17:20 – 17:30 US2010104426 Marel from Creekside Farm Þórður Þorgeirsson

ENGAR ATHUGASEMDIR

SKRIFA ATHUGASEMD