Landsmot 2016 – the Icelandic champion in 5-gait in the lead

Landsmot 2016 – the Icelandic champion in 5-gait in the lead

Deila

The Icelandic champion in 5-gait Hrannar frá Flugumýri II and Eyrúnu Ýr Pálsdóttur is in the lead in A-flokk with the score of 9,06. Arion frá Eystra-Fróðholti and Daníel Jónsson is in second place with 8,96, in third Örvar frá Gljúfri and Jón Óskar Jóhannesson með 8,83.

Preliminary

Sæti Keppandi 
1 Hrannar frá Flugumýri II / Eyrún Ýr Pálsdóttir 9,06
2 Arion frá Eystra-Fróðholti / Daníel Jónsson 8,96
3 Örvar frá Gljúfri / Jón Óskar Jóhannesson 8,83
4 Skýr frá Skálakoti / Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson 8,82
5 Krókus frá Dalbæ / Sigursteinn Sumarliðason 8,80
6 Nagli frá Flagbjarnarholti / Sigurbjörn Bárðarson 8,79
7 Undrun frá Velli II / Elvar Þormarsson 8,77
8 Sif frá Helgastöðum 2 / Teitur Árnason 8,77
9 Gangster frá Árgerði / Stefán Birgir Stefánsson 8,75
10 Sjóður frá Kirkjubæ / Guðmundur Björgvinsson 8,72
11 Nói frá Stóra-Hofi / Steingrímur Sigurðsson 8,72
12 Hersir frá Lambanesi / Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson 8,70
13 Narri frá Vestri-Leirárgörðum / Þórarinn Eymundsson 8,70
14 Binný frá Björgum / Kári Steinsson 8,68
15 Brigða frá Brautarholti / Þórarinn Eymundsson 8,68
16 Milljarður frá Barká / Þórarinn Eymundsson 8,66
17 Þór frá Votumýri 2 / Daníel Jónsson 8,66
18 Prins frá Hellu / Ísleifur Jónasson 8,65
19 Hnokki frá Þúfum / Mette Mannseth 8,64
20 Villingur frá Breiðholti í Flóa / Árni Björn Pálsson 8,62
21-22 Askur frá Syðri-Reykjum / Hinrik Bragason 8,62
21-22 Kunningi frá Varmalæk / Líney María Hjálmarsdóttir 8,62
23 Karl frá Torfunesi / Mette Mannseth 8,61
24 Gormur frá Efri-Þverá / Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson 8,59
25 Seiður frá Flugumýri II / Sigurður Rúnar Pálsson 8,57
26-27 Snillingur frá Íbishóli / Magnús Bragi Magnússon 8,56
26-27 Tildra frá Varmalæk / Daníel Jónsson 8,56
28 Byr frá Borgarnesi / Hinrik Bragason 8,55
29 Þröstur frá Efri-Gegnishólum / Bergur Jónsson 8,55
30-31 Laxnes frá Lambanesi / Reynir Örn Pálmason 8,54
30-31 Sálmur frá Halakoti / Atli Guðmundsson 8,54
32 Greipur frá Lönguhlíð / Hans Kjerúlf 8,54
33 Freyr frá Vindhóli / Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson 8,54
34 Uggi frá Bergi / Viðar Ingólfsson 8,54
35 Kerfill frá Dalbæ / Sigursteinn Sumarliðason 8,54
36 Hlekkur frá Saurbæ / Pétur Örn Sveinsson 8,53
37 Starkarður frá Stóru-Gröf ytri / Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson 8,52
38 Prinsinn frá Efra-Hvoli / Lena Zielinski 8,51
39 Dynur frá Dalsmynni / Bjarni Jónasson 8,50
40 Hrókur frá Efsta-Dal II / Guðmundur Björgvinsson 8,50
41 Segull frá Akureyri / Bjarni Jónasson 8,50
42-43 Krókur frá Ytra-Dalsgerði / Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir 8,49
42-43 Kinnskær frá Selfossi / Edda Rún Ragnarsdóttir 8,49
44 Kiljan frá Steinnesi / Guðmundur Björgvinsson 8,48
45-46 Frigg frá Hvolsvelli / Elvar Þormarsson 8,47
45-46 Kvika frá Grenjum / Reynir Örn Pálmason 8,47
47 Bruni frá Brautarholti / Viðar Ingólfsson 8,47
48 Stáss frá Ytra-Dalsgerði / Ævar Örn Guðjónsson 8,45
49 Stígandi frá Neðra-Ási / Elvar Einarsson 8,45
50 Gáll frá Dalbæ / Sólon Morthens 8,44
51 Þruma frá Efri-Þverá / Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson 8,44
52 Eyvör frá Neskaupstað / Reynir Jónsson 8,41
53 Náttúra frá Hofi á Höfðaströnd / Barbara Wenzl 8,40
54 Spói frá Litlu-Brekku / Sigurbjörn Bárðarson 8,39
55 Snær frá Keldudal / Fredrica Fagerlund 8,37
56 Sleipnir frá Lynghóli / Agnes Hekla Árnadóttir 8,37
57 Kolbrá frá Söðulsholti / Halldór Sigurkarlsson 8,36
58 Sól frá Reykhólum / Hrefna Rós Lárusdóttir 8,34
59 Kveikur frá Ytri-Bægisá I / Snorri Dal 8,34
60 Fengur frá Reykjarhóli / Konráð Axel Gylfason 8,34
61 Haukur frá Ytra-Skörðugili II / Sindri Sigurðsson 8,34
62-64 Klókur frá Dallandi / Adolf Snæbjörnsson 8,33
62-64 Sæmundur frá Vesturkoti / Þórarinn Ragnarsson 8,33
62-64 Vænting frá Hrafnagili / Viðar Bragason 8,33
65-66 Álvar frá Hrygg / Páll Bragi Hólmarsson 8,32
65-66 Flögri frá Efra-Hvoli / Árni Sigfús Birgisson 8,32
67 Klemma frá Koltursey / Elías Þórhallsson 8,32
68 Teigur frá Ásatúni / Finnur Jóhannesson 8,29
69 Kvistur frá Strandarhöfði / Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason 8,28
70 Orka frá Syðri-Völlum / Jónína Lilja Pálmadóttir 8,28
71 Gosi frá Staðartungu / Finnur Bessi Svavarsson 8,27
72 Eskill frá Lindarbæ / Guðrún Margrét Valsteinsdóttir 8,25
73 Vængur frá Grund / Þórarinn Eymundsson 8,24
74 Sigrún frá Syðra-Holti / Anton Níelsson 8,22
75 Halla frá Fremri-Gufudal / Styrmir Sæmundsson 8,22
76 Hátíð frá Syðra-Fjalli I / Birna Hólmgeirsdóttir 8,21
77 Konungur frá Hofi / Finnur Bessi Svavarsson 8,21
78 Gýgur frá Skáney / Haukur Bjarnason 8,20
79-80 Álfadís frá Hafnarfirði / Adolf Snæbjörnsson 8,19
79-80 Styrkur frá Bjarnanesi / Friðrik Reynisson 8,19
81 Gyllir frá Skúfslæk / Katrín Eva Grétarsdóttir 8,19
82 Prestur frá Borgarnesi / Máni Hilmarsson 8,17
83-84 Magnús frá Feti / Sara Rut Heimisdóttir 8,17
83-84 Flauta frá Bakkagerði / Ragnar Magnússon 8,17
85 Kolka frá Hákoti / Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir 8,06
86 Fossbrekka frá Brekkum III / Þorsteinn Björn Einarsson 8,05
87 Laufi frá Syðra-Skörðugili / Eline Schriver 8,04
88 Gróði frá Naustum / Steingrímur Sigurðsson 8,02
89 Eva frá Strandarhöfði / Stella Sólveig Pálmarsdóttir 7,92
90 Þytur frá Skáney / Haukur Bjarnason 7,89
91 Ganti frá Dalbæ / Þóranna Másdóttir 7,86
92 Ester frá Eskiholti II / Jóhannes Magnús Ármannsson 7,85
93 Atlas frá Lýsuhóli / Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson 7,79
94 Þórdís frá Hvammsvík / Styrmir Sæmundsson 7,76
95 Óskahringur frá Miðási / Kári Steinsson 7,66
96 Galdur frá Reykjavík / Daníel Jónsson 7,66
97 Logn frá Þingholti / Máni Hilmarsson 7,59
98 Sproti frá Sauðholti 2 / Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson 7,47
99 Nunna frá Blönduósi / Bjarni Sveinsson 7,39
100 Hnokki frá Þóroddsstöðum / Bjarni Bjarnason 7,28
101 Ákafi frá Brekkukoti / Hörður Óli Sæmundarson 7,25
102-1 Dögg frá Efri-Rauðalæk / Baldvin Ari Guðlaugsson 7,19
102-1 Þeyr frá Prestsbæ / Julina Veith 7,19
104 Dósent frá Einhamri 2 / Daníel Gunnarsson 0,00

ENGAR ATHUGASEMDIR

SKRIFA ATHUGASEMD