Landsmot 2016 – Árni Björn Pálsson and Loki frá Selfossi finished on...

Landsmot 2016 – Árni Björn Pálsson and Loki frá Selfossi finished on top with 9,04 !

Deila

The preliminary for the b-flokk is now finished, and Árni Björn Pálsson and Loki frá Selfossi finished in the lead with 9,04! The second into the a-final is Bergur Jónsson and Katla frá Ketilsstöðum with 8,93, and third Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson and Nökkvi frá Syðra-Skörðugili with the score of 8,90.

B-flokkur preliminaries

# Rider 
1 Loki frá Selfossi / Árni Björn Pálsson 9,04
2 Katla frá Ketilsstöðum / Bergur Jónsson 8,93
3 Nökkvi frá Syðra-Skörðugili / Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson 8,90
4 Hringur frá Gunnarsstöðum I / Þórarinn Ragnarsson 8,88
5 Vökull frá Efri-Brú / Ævar Örn Guðjónsson 8,86
6 Magni frá Hólum / Sigurður Óli Kristinsson 8,83
7-8 Spölur frá Njarðvík / Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason 8,82
7-8 Sökkull frá Dalbæ / Guðmundur Björgvinsson 8,82
9 Frami frá Ketilsstöðum / Elin Holst 8,81
10 Viti frá Kagaðarhóli / Mette Mannseth 8,79
11 Oddi frá Hafsteinsstöðum / Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson 8,77
12 Védís frá Jaðri / Ólafur Ásgeirsson 8,74
13 Bragur frá Ytra-Hóli / Árni Björn Pálsson 8,73
14 Hátíð frá Forsæti II / Jón Páll Sveinsson 8,73
15 Kvika frá Leirubakka / Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson 8,70
16 Blæja frá Lýtingsstöðum / Sigurður Sigurðarson 8,67
17 Þórólfur frá Kanastöðum / Sindri Sigurðsson 8,65
18-19 Garpur frá Skúfslæk / Sigurður Sigurðarson 8,65
18-19 Hrafn frá Breiðholti í Flóa / Bjarni Sveinsson 8,65
20 Pistill frá Litlu-Brekku / Hinrik Bragason 8,64
21 Melkorka frá Hárlaugsstöðum 2 / Lena Zielinski 8,62
22 Eydís frá Eystri-Hól / Ævar Örn Guðjónsson 8,62
23 Ólína frá Skeiðvöllum / Sólon Morthens 8,61
24-25 Dagfari frá Miðkoti / Guðmundur Björgvinsson 8,61
24-25 Þytur frá Gegnishólaparti / Birgitta Bjarnadóttir 8,61
26 Eldur frá Torfunesi / Sigurbjörn Bárðarson 8,60
27 Þrumufleygur frá Álfhólum / Hrefna María Ómarsdóttir 8,60
28 Steggur frá Hrísdal / Siguroddur Pétursson 8,59
29 Glóinn frá Halakoti / Svanhvít Kristjánsdóttir 8,59
30 Dáð frá Jaðri / Sigurður Sigurðarson 8,58
31 Ljúfur frá Torfunesi / Sylvía Sigurbjörnsdóttir 8,57
32 Hrafnagaldur frá Hvítárholti / Ragnheiður Þorvaldsdóttir 8,54
33 Arður frá Efri-Þverá / Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson 8,53
34-35 Þytur frá Narfastöðum / Viðar Bragason 8,53
34-35 Feykir frá Ey I / John Sigurjónsson 8,53
36 Þjóstur frá Hesti / Agnar Þór Magnússon 8,52
37 Lord frá Vatnsleysu / Björn Fr. Jónsson 8,51
38 Sprengihöll frá Lækjarbakka / Lena Zielinski 8,51
39 Nanna frá Leirubakka / Matthías Leó Matthíasson 8,50
40 Mynd frá Bessastöðum / Jóhann Magnússon 8,49
41 Hnoss frá Kolsholti 2 / Helgi Þór Guðjónsson 8,49
42 Sending frá Þorlákshöfn / Helga Una Björnsdóttir 8,48
43 Verdí frá Torfunesi / Hinrik Bragason 8,48
44-45 Vaka frá Litla-Dal / Sandra María Stefánsson 8,48
44-45 Móalingur frá Bergi / Jón Bjarni Þorvarðarson 8,48
46 Álfdís Rún frá Sunnuhvoli / Arnar Bjarki Sigurðarson 8,47
47-48 Hrannar frá Hárlaugsstöðum 2 / Lena Zielinski 8,46
47-48 Frægur frá Strandarhöfði / Ásmundur Ernir Snorrason 8,46
49-51 Steinálfur frá Horni I / Aðalheiður Anna Guðjónsdóttir 8,46
49-51 Lausn frá Skipaskaga / Leifur George Gunnarssonn 8,46
49-51 Fífill frá Feti / Sunna Sigríður Guðmundsdóttir 8,46
52 Hemra frá Flagveltu / Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson 8,45
53 Bragi frá Litlu-Tungu 2 / Gústaf Ásgeir Hinriksson 8,44
54 Gaumur frá Skarði / Vilfríður Sæþórsdóttir 8,44
55 Nói frá Saurbæ / Sina Scholz 8,43
56 Ás frá Hofsstöðum, Garðabæ / Ævar Örn Guðjónsson 8,43
57-59 Roði frá Hala / Jóhann Kristinn Ragnarsson 8,42
57-59 Aþena frá Húsafelli 2 / Finnur Bessi Svavarsson 8,42
57-59 Dreki frá Breiðabólsstað / Flosi Ólafsson 8,42
60 Roði frá Syðri-Hofdölum / Hanne Oustad Smidesang 8,42
61 Drottning frá Hafnarfirði / Ævar Örn Guðjónsson 8,41
62 Njála frá Kjarnholtum I / Daníel Jónsson 8,41
63 Hryðja frá Þúfum / Mette Mannseth 8,40
64 Silfurtoppur frá Vesturkoti / Þórarinn Ragnarsson 8,40
65 Sædís frá Votumýri 2 / Daníel Jónsson 8,39
66-67 Þryma frá Ólafsvöllum / Ingunn Birna Ingólfsdóttir 8,39
66-67 Aðgát frá Víðivöllum fremri / Kristín Lárusdóttir 8,39
68 Kóróna frá Dallandi / Sandra Pétursdotter Jonsson 8,39
69 Stormur frá Bergi / Sindri Sigurðsson 8,38
70 Vídd frá Lækjamóti / Friðrik Már Sigurðsson 8,38
71 Skörp frá Syðra-Holti / Anton Níelsson 8,37
72 Nói frá Hrafnsstöðum / Vignir Sigurðsson 8,36
73 Kraftur frá Árseli / Sigurður Vignir Matthíasson 8,36
74 Staka frá Koltursey / Elías Þórhallsson 8,36
75 Íslendingur frá Dalvík / Snorri Dal 8,36
76 Toppa frá Brúnum / Birgir Árnason 8,33
77 Ljóska frá Syðsta-Ósi / Hafþór Hreiðar Birgisson 8,33
78 Forni frá Fornusöndum / Kristín Lárusdóttir 8,32
79-80 Ísar frá Skáney / Haukur Bjarnason 8,31
79-80 Táta frá Grafarkoti / Fanney Dögg Indriðadóttir 8,31
81 Hrafnkatla frá Snartartungu / Halldór Sigurkarlsson 8,31
82 Leikur frá Glæsibæ 2 / Vilborg Smáradóttir 8,30
83 Hraunar frá Vatnsleysu / Arndís Brynjólfsdóttir 8,30
84 Flauta frá Syðra-Fjalli I / Birna Hólmgeirsdóttir 8,27
85 Kvistur frá Reykjavöllum / Hallfríður Sigurbjörg Óladóttir 8,26
86 Farsæll frá Litla-Garði / Magnús Ingi Másson 8,26
87 Sóley frá Efri-Hömrum / Stella Sólveig Pálmarsdóttir 8,25
88 Glaður frá Grund / Anna Kristín Friðriksdóttir 8,25
89 Bubbi frá Þingholti / Máni Hilmarsson 8,25
90 Óskar frá Hafragili / Klara Sveinbjörnsdóttir 8,24
91 Haukur frá Lönguhlíð / Reynir Jónsson 8,24
92 Taktur frá Varmalæk / Valdís Ýr Ólafsdóttir 8,23
93 Smellur frá Bringu / Einar Örn Þorkelsson 8,19
94 Vigur frá Hofi / Ásdís Brynja Jónsdóttir 8,17
95 Snjólfur frá Eskiholti / Þórdís Fjeldsteð 8,15
96 Sævör frá Lönguhlíð / Hans Kjerúlf 8,14
97 Spuni frá Miklagarði / Ámundi Sigurðsson 8,13
98 Narfi frá Áskoti / Jakob Svavar Sigurðsson 8,12
99 Glóð frá Sunnuhlíð / Ragnar Magnússon 8,07
100 Lóa frá Gunnarsstöðum / Fanndís Viðarsdóttir 8,03
101 Dóri frá Fremri-Gufudal / Styrmir Sæmundsson 7,99
102 Kamel frá Runnum / Þór Jónsteinsson 7,96
103 Hábeinn frá Miðgerði / Sara Arnbro 7,86
104 Birta frá Kaldbak / Eline Schriver 7,68
105-1 Fura frá Stóru-Ásgeirsá / Daníel Jónsson 0,00
105-1 Blökk frá Þingholti / Anna S. Valdemarsdóttir 0,00

ENGAR ATHUGASEMDIR

SKRIFA ATHUGASEMD